BAA Junior National Championships

British Aikido Association
Junior National Championships 2013
Richard Dunn SC : Bradford
Saturday 29th June 2013

These results are available to download (PDF format)

Results


Under 8′s
Basic Kata
1st Hill & Godsman Bradford
2nd Cox & Compston Leeds
3rd Bearne & Davidson Harrogate

Tanto

1st Emmerson-Curry & Rabuski Huddersfield
2nd Cox & Compston Leeds
3rd Muraska & Wilson-Hill Huddersfield

Ninin Dori
1st Cox & Compston & Coffee-Britain Leeds
2nd Rabuski & Emmerson-Curry & Young Huddersfield
3rd Holmes & Bearne & Davidson Harrogate

Best Individual Baxter

Best Club Huddersfield

Under 10′s

Basic Kata
1st Emmerson-Curry & Rabuski Huddersfield
2nd Hill & Bhatoa Bradford
3rd Hartshorne & Cairns Yon Ju Hachi

Tanto
1st Cairns & Hartshorne Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Urpeth & Fox Sheffield
3rd Lake & Bowman Leeds

Ninin Dori
1st Hartshorne & Cairns & Harrington Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Hill & Marsland & Bhatoa Bradford
3rd Jessup & Would & Butts Wharfedale

Best Individual Bowman

Best Club Yon Ju Hachi

Under 12′s

Basic Kata
1st Young & Galiev Huddersfield
2nd Gavigan & Firth Yon Ju Hachi
3rd Goodall & Pilling Leeds

Tanto
1st Young & Galiev Huddersfield
2nd Gavigan & Firth Yon Ju Hachi
3rd Bhatoa & Pilling Leeds

Ninin Dori
1st Young & Galiev & Watson Huddersfield
2nd Lake & Pilling & Goodall Leeds
3rd Carrera & Stephenson & Barnby Yon Ju Hachi

Tanto Tai Sabaki
1st Robbins Sheffield
2nd Stephenson Yon Ju Hachi
3rd Redish-Good Leeds

Best Individual Bhotoa

Best Club Huddersfield

Under 14′s

Basic Kata
1st Barker & Harrison Huddersfield
2nd Emmerson & Sykes Huddersfield
3rd Pullan & Walker Yon Ju Hachi

Tanto
1st Barker & Harrison Huddersfield
2nd Emmerson & Sykes Huddersfield
3rd Cox & Pilling Leeds

Ninin Dori
1st Emmerson & Barker & Harrison Huddersfield
2nd Pullan & Walker & Beanland Yon Ju Hachi
3rd Bolton & Gander & Riley Leeds

Best Individual Godsman

Best Club Huddersfield

Under 16′s

Basic Kata
1st Pullan & Firth Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Bolton & Gander Leeds
3rd Shergill & Gornall Bradford

Tanto
1st Pullan & Firth Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Bolton & Gander Leeds
3rd Shergill & Gornall Bradford

Ninin Dori
1st Pullan & Firth & Rowe Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Bolton & Gander & Dukett Leeds
3rd Shergill & Gornall & White Wharfedale/Bradford

Open Kata
1st Bolton & Gander Leeds
2nd Firth & Pullan Yon Ju Hachi
3rd Harrison & Emmerson Huddersfield

Tanto Tai Sabaki
1st Firth Yon Ju Hachi
2nd Emmerson Huddersfield
3rd Bolton Leeds

Best Individual Kato

Best Club Yon Ju Hachi

Team Points
1st Huddersfield 34 points
2nd Yon Ju Hachi 31 points
3rd Leeds 25 points

FacebookGoogle+TwitterShare

Comments are closed.